Provincial Office Staff

Management Team

Jim Grieve
Jim Grieve

Chief Executive Officer

Ext. 222

Ewa Romanski
Ewa Romanski

Chief Financial Officer

Ext. 229

Simon Leibovitz
Simon Leibovitz

Chief Administrative Officer

Ext. 241

Anna-Rita Lunghi
Anna-Rita Lunghi

Director of HR & Volunteer Engagement

Sylvia Link
Sylvia Link

Director of Marketing & Communications

Ext. 248

Charles Tabone
Charles Tabone

Director of Information Technology

Ext. 269

Pauline Duquette-Newman
Pauline Duquette-Newman

Responsible for French Language Services

Ext. 226

Stephen Wong
Stephen Wong

Director of Benefits

Ext. 240

Muriel Howden
Muriel Howden

Executive Assistant & Senior Outreach Advisor

Ext. 228

Staff (in alphabetical order)

Melanie Adriano
Melanie Adriano

Coordinator, Accounts Payable

Ext. 227

Alyssa Buttarazzi
Alyssa Buttarazzi

Membership Services Specialist

Ext. 243

Daniel Carlyle
Daniel Carlyle

Senior Web Developer

Ext. 278

Ashveena Govindaraju, Manager, Health Benefits
Ashveena Govindaraju

Manager, Health Benefits

Ext. 225

Andrea Laxer
Andrea Laxer

Office Assistant/Receptionist

Ext. 238

Judith Lemieux
Judith Lemieux

Membership Services Specialist

Ext. 279

Kelly MacDonald
Kelly MacDonald

Office Assistant/Receptionist

Ext. 243

Stefanie Martin
Stefanie Martin

Marketing & Communications Coordinator

Ext. 244

Kayla McKenzie
Kayla McKenzie

Marketing & Communications Specialist

Ext. 281

Adina Nedelcu
Adina Nedelcu

Manager of Financial Reporting

Ext. 234

Danielle Norris
Danielle Norris

Manager, Marketing and Communications

Ext. 224

Anya Rampersad
Anya Rampersad

Coordinator, Health Benefits

Ext. 225

Brandon Scott
Brandon Scott

Financial and Business Analyst

Ext. 245

Elizabeth Timms
Elizabeth Timms

Coordinator, Accounts Receivable

Ext. 235

Francine Viau
Francine Viau

Membership Services Specialist

Ext. 246

Sonya Walker
Sonya Walker

Coordinator, Health Benefits

Ext. 401

Marzena Wspanialy
Marzena Wspanialy

Systems/Network Administrator

Ext. 237